ICEA MEMBERS: CVs BY SECTOR

 

 

The following members have agreed to have their CVs posted on the Website.  They are listed by sector or sectors as chosen by the member concerned.  You may also view these CVs by NAME.  Contact details are given in the MEMBER LISTING

 

 

Agricultural and Rural Developments; Agricultural commercialisation and rural labour markets

Peter Jarvis

Edward Mallorie

Neil C McGregor

Mark K Mitchell

Alireza Moghaddam

Roger Montgomery

James Morton

Michael O'Leary

John Pratt

Karin Wedig

Aid and Evaluation

Mike Dyson

Mark Watson

Mark Watson

Banking

John Hardy

Climate Change

Paul Kent

Anthony White

Development

Paul Kent

Stephen J Pollard

Eastern Europe

Andrew Roberts

Economic Development and Financial Services Restructuring

Sila Sahin

Economic Planning

 

Economic regulation of utilities

John W Smith

Economic and treasury

John Hardy

Education

Michael O'LearyMichael O'Leary

Karin Wedig

Energy

Les Abbie

Alec Gordon

John Gower

John Rhys

John Roberts

Anthony White

Environment and Water Resources

Frederick Walter Colbourne

Peter Darley

Philip Jones

Neil C McGregorNeil C McGregor

Ece Ozdemiroglu

Peter Prynn

Hilary Sunman

Tim Yates

Environmental infrastructure/PPP

Dr Ronny Venegas Carbonell

Feasibility studies & regional development economics

Frederick Walter Colbourne

Terry Whiteman

Finance

John Hardy

Financial Services

Maathai K Mathiyazhagan

Mike Williams

Health

Paul Kent

Maathai K Mathiyazhagan

Lasse C Nielsen

Michael O'Leary

John Roberts

Industry

Craig Lawrence

John Roberts

Nigel Harris

Infrastructure, Investment evaluation

Frederick Walker Colbourne

Peter Darley

Jeremy Drew

Mike Dyson

Paul Kent

Craig Lawrence

David Parish

Stephen Pattle

Rana Roy

Terry Whiteman

Tim Yates

Institutional

Paul Kent

International Trade and Economic Development

Mark Hellyer

Sahel Al Rousan

Macro-Economics

Michael O'Leary

Mark Watson

Mark Watson

Macro-fiscal policy, public finance

Gregory Smith

Migration

Nigel Harris

Natural gas

Zuzana Princova

Natural resource economics

Raymond L Greer

Policy and Strategy Development

Frederick Walter Colbourne

Sahel Al Rousan

Craig Lawrence

Ports and Shipping

Ted Laing

Privatisation Advisor

John Francies

Private Sector Participation/Privatisation

Frederick Walter Colbourne

Sahel Al Rousan

Jeremy Drew

Elizabeth Jones

Craig Lawrence

Andrew Loewenthal (CV)

Andrew Loewenthal (Profina)

James McLeod

David Shelley

Tim Yates

Public finance management

Yasemin Hurcan

Iain Nettleton

Matthew Smith

Mark Watson

Mark Watson

Regulation

Jeremy Drew

Craig Lawrence

Resources

Paul Kent

Social assessments

Frederick Walter Colbourne

Greg Kaser

Lasse C Nielsen

Special economics zones

Shafa Aliyev

Tourism

Craig Lawrence

Neil C McGregor

Julian Wells

Trade

James McLeod

Nigel Harris

Peter Steele

Training and labour markets

Karin Wedig

Transport planning and economics

Chris Castles

Clive Daniels

Jeremy Drew

Peter Forbes

Ken Grundey

Craig Lawrence

Peter Morrell

Michael O'Leary

Tim Powell

James Reeves

Rana Roy

David Shelley

Adrian Sinfield

Robert A. W. Smith

Terry Whiteman

Tim Yates

Transport and infrastructure

John W Smith

Urban/Rural infrastructure & services

Frederick Walter Colbourne

Nigel Harris

 

Neil McGregor

The Water industry

Frederick Walker Colbourne

John W Smith

Other

David Abbott

Peter Abelson

Neil McGregor